Tortoise

Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/Guidance

Library Media Center

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

Our School

School Supply List

Volunteer

FaceBook

Tortoises Faculty and Staff
Name Position Information
Adams, Sue First Grade Teacher Website  
Adkins, Gwen Media Specialist - Librarian Website  
Allen, Latoya Administrative Assistant Website  
Allen, Melissa Bookkeeper Website  
Ammons, Janet Educational Assistant Website  
Baggett, Tearza Academic Coach Website  
Bagwell, Amy First Grade Teacher Website  
BeCraft, Loralee Assistant Principal Website  
Blick, Jeri Fifth Grade Reading, Language, and Social Studies Website  
Brack, Laura KindergartenTeacher Website  
Burchwell, Kerri School Psychologist Website  
Burress, Mary Ann Second Grade Teacher Website  
Campbell, Jennifer 5th grade STEM Website  
Campbell, Michelle Speech/Language Pathologist Website  
Carroll, Virgina Special Education Assistant Website  
Cobb, Dorinda Special Education Assistant Website  
Collett, Dana Fourth Grade STEM Teacher Website  
Corey, Kayla Third Grade - RLA/Social Studies Website  
Cravath, Barbara Administrative Attendance Assistant Website  
Dahl, Cathy Second Grade Teacher Website  
Darnell, Wendy Cafeterial Manager Website  
Duncan, Cynthia Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Ferron, Jillian Hearing Impaired Assistant Website  
Figueroa, Angela Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Fish, Patty Bookkeeper Website  
Gallowitz, Wendy Second Grade Teacher Website  
Garcia, Luis Custodian Website  
Goering, Tina Third Grade Teacher Website  
Graham, Shervon Primary Modified Teacher Website  
Griffey, Allen Custodian Website  
Grimes, Ashli Third Grade Teacher Website  
Grimes, Jessica First Grade Teacher Website  
Hall, Laura 4th and 5th Grade STEM Website  
Harkless, Cierre Special Education Assistant Website  
Hecht, Stephen Custodial Staff Website  
Hedges, Kristin School Counselor Website  
Horton, Tayler Second Grade Teacher Website  
Hoyt, Kristen Second Grade Teacher Website  
Hughes, Jessica Third Grade STEM Teacher Website  
Hunt, Tiffany Second Grade Teacher Website  
Huppert, Eileen Fifth Grade Rdg/Math Intervention Teacher Website  
Jackson, Karen Special Education Assistant Website  
Jackson, Monica Educational Assistant Website  
Kenner, Deanna Media Assistant Website  
Kettle, Christie Physical Education Teacher, Running Club sponsor Website  
Klaput, Joseph Fourth Grade Rdg/Lang. Arts/Social Studies Teacher Website  
Knowlton, Hailey Modified Content Teacher Website  
Koloski, Patti Principal Website  
Kopasz, Connie Modified Content Teacher Website  
Lane, Alaina Special Education Assistant Website  
Laub, Jennifer First Grade Teacher Website  
Lewis, Juanita Cafeteria Monitor Website  
Lopez, Christina Educator of Exceptional Children- Resource Teacher Website  
Lyles, Stephanie Fifth Grade Language & Text Based Writing Teacher Website  
Machuca, Dena Third Grade Teacher Website  
Martin, April Special Education Assistant Website  
Maynard, Angie Registered School Nurse Website  
McClain, Debra Special Education Assistant Website  
McDuffie, Aurielia Modified Content Teacher Website  
McLeod, Nicole Fourth Grade Teacher Website  
McPherson, Lauren Special Education Assistant Website  
Merrill, Megan Special Education Assistant Website  
Merriweather, Janica Second Grade Teacher Website  
Meyer, Amanda Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Miller, Ashleigh Third Grade Teacher Website  
Miller, Pam Educational Assistant Website  
Milner, Daniel Music Teacher Website  
Moore, Tiffany Educational Assistant Website  
Morris, Cory Physical Education Teacher Website  
Mosley, Tonilynn Fifth Grade STEM Teacher Website  
Moss, Christina Physical Education Teacher Website  
Owen, Jana Art Teacher Website  
Pendleton, Sara Special Education Pre-K Teacher Website  
Price, Lisa Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Pulver, John Custodian Website  
Rhinehart, Heather First Grade Teacher Website  
Rhoden, Kari Fourth Grade Teacher Website  
Rice, Amber Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Roderick, Audrey Special Education Assistant Website  
Salyer, Jeanne Hearing Impaired Teacher Website  
Samples, Emily Third Grade Teacher Website  
Schwall, Dusty Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Skevington, Jami Assistant Principal Website  
Smith, Cindy First Grade Teacher Website  
Smith, Justine Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Spencer, Gretchen PASS Website  
Stanley, Jannette Developmental Pre-K Teacher Website  
Staskal, Bree Speech Website  
Stroup, Kathy Special Education Assistant Website  
Tamboia, Mary Beth Third Grade Teacher Website  
Taylor, Jennifer Speech/Language Therapist Website  
Testerman, Lindsey Fourth Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher Website  
Thomas, Kimiko Kindergarten Teacher Website  
Thomsen, Barbara Fourth Grade STEM Teacher Website  
Treier, Heather Comprehensive Development Teacher Website  
Trotter, Sheron Special Education Assistant Website  
Tucker, Jessica Second Grade Teacher Website  
Watson, Katherine School Counselor Website  
Weller, Amie First Grade Teacher Website  
West, Megan First Grade Teacher Website  
Whiteside , Tamara Sign Language Interpreter Website  
Ybarra , Diane Educational Assistant Website  
Zellia, James Special Education Assistant Website  


For corrections or questions about this school's website, email any of the following:
Patty Fish, patricia.fish@cmcss.net
Latoya Allen, latoya.allen@cmcss.net