Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/School Counseling

Library Media Center

Athletics

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Bullying Prevention

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

Volunteer Here

Mustangs Faculty and Staff
Name Position Information
Avant, Regina Educational Assistant Website  
Averitt, Jay Mathmatics/Science-7 Website  
Ballew, Hank School Counselor Website  
Beers, Sheila Language Arts-8 Website  
Biggs, Karel Lea ISS Teacher, Craft Club Sponsor Website  
Boyd, Brittany Special Education Teacher Website  
Brand, Dana Science-7 Website  
Brown, Cynthia Grade 6-12 ELL Teacher Website  
Buck, Sarah Language Arts-7 Website  
Bush, Michael Speech Pathologist Website  
Caldwell, Adrienne 6th - 8th Reading and Math Intervention Website  
Carter, Cynthia Cafeteria Manager Website  
Childress, Christina Cafeteria Monitor Website  
Childs, Robert Special Education Website  
Cochran, Marviene Administrative Assistant Website  
Collins, Elizabeth Physical Education, Jump Rope Club Sponsor Website  
Colon , Dario Lead Custodian Website  
Cothren, Catherine Educational Assistant, BSP & Inclusion 7 & 8 grade, MultiCultural Club; Website  
Daniel, Amanda School Psychologist Website  
Davis, Kim Administrative Assistant Website  
Ebright, Stacy Food Services Assistant Website  
Edlin , Dianne Accounting Tech Website  
Epperson, Kaitlyn Mathematics-7 Website  
Fedderman, Keisha Educational Assistant Website  
Fly, Brittney Speech-Language Teacher, KHS Colorguard Instructor Website  
Frost, Richard Assistant Principal Website  
Funches, Veronda Academic Coach Website  
Gettis, Christa PE/Health Website  
Gonzalez, Laura Reading-6 Website  
Gordian, Charlsie Mathematics-8 Website  
Grubb, Rachel CTE-STEM, Drama Club Sponsor Website  
Haley, Tracy Special Education Teacher Website  
Hall, Richard 6th/7th PE and 8th Health, Archery Club Sponsor Website  
Harrison, Caralee Social Studies-6, Crossfit Instructor, Reading Tutor, Wellness Rep. Website  
Hedrick, Austin Custodian Website  
Hedrick, Toyna Mathematics-6, STAMPEDE Sponsor and After School Coordinator Website  
Hersh, Sherry Science-7, Craft Club Website  
Hoekstra, William Band Director Website  
Holt, Sheila Science-6, Stampede Club Website  
Hudson, Rhonda Related Arts/Personal Finance 6,7,8, Homework Help Website  
Johnson, Margaret Student Support Coordinator, 4-H and Archery Website  
Juengel, Brandi Mathematics-6 Website  
Kannapel, Stacey Social Studies-6 Website  
Kirby, E. Michele Accounting Technician Website  
Kirkland, Autumn Language Arts-7, Northwest High School Assistant Volleyball Coach Website  
Kirkland, Grizel Social Studies-6 Website  
Kirton, Shelby Educational Assistant Website  
Koester, Kristen Science-8 Website  
Koewler, Chris Social Studies-8, Boys Basketball Coach Website  
Lappe, Lyndsie Mathmatics-7 Website  
Lawson, Darlene Educational Assistant Website  
Lee, Courtney Modified RLA Website  
Lindeman, Christine Special Ed Comprehensive Development (CDC), Special Education Website  
Lorton, Ed.D, Kelli Assistant Principal Website  
Martin, Jaya School Counselor Website  
Massie, Taylor Language Arts-7 Website  
Mathis, Brigget Language Arts-6 Website  
McDonald, Brenda Educational Assistant Website  
Medina-Griffy, Linda Language Arts-8 Website  
Meeks, Karen Social Studies-7 Website  
Minix, Nancy Mathematics-6 Website  
Mosca, Kari Science-7 Website  
Moss, Shannon Mathematics-6 Website  
Myers, Billie Library Assistant Website  
Mylowe, Richard Mathematics-7 Website  
Myrick, Laura Language Arts-6, Chess & Board Game Club, Stampede Club Website  
Newton, Christine Educational Assistant/SWPBS Support, Classified Staff Representative/Teens Club Sponsor Website  
Nielsen, Jacqueline Food Services Assistant Website  
Oakes, Sora Educational Assistant Website  
Oglesby, Valarie Language Arts-8, Writing Club Sponsor Website  
Olinger, Nichole School Nurse Website  
Ortiz, Amy BSP Educational Assistant Website  
Pacheco, Feliciano Custodian Website  
Plummer, Chad Science-7 Website  
Pounds, Beth Mathematics-8, NPMS Jumpstart Coordinator Website  
Pounds, Makayla Educational Assistant Website  
Puckett, Zachary Social Studies-7 Website  
Ramey , Charles Physical Education Website  
Richards, Andrew Social Studies-6 Website  
Ripka, Renee Science-6 Website  
Roberts, Tiffany Art Website  
Rogers, Jacinta Physical Education & Health Website  
Rogers, Theresa 8th Grade Modified RLA, Intervention/Inclusion Website  
Roney, Sarah Chorus Website  
Rosario, Mariel ELL / Inclusion Educational Assistant Website  
Schlangen, Yvonne Special Ed Comprehensive Development (CDC) Website  
Scott, Walter Custodian Website  
Sensabaugh, Jasmine 8th grade Math and Inclusion Website  
Silverstrim, Christine Modified English, Modified Math Website  
Smith, Teresa Administrative Assistant Website  
Snead, Jarhett Science-8 Website  
Soll, Jethro Social Studies-7 Website  
Soll, Kimberly Language Arts-6, Champions Team Website  
Stoll, Britni 7th Grade Social Studies & RLA, Student Council Website  
Stoll, Jonathan Science-8, Student Council Website  
Thieleman, Eric Social Studies-8, NJHS Website  
Thieleman, Rachael Social Studies-8, National Junior Honors Society Website  
Thompson, Deanna Computer/Technology Website  
Trout, Michele Science-6 Website  
Wainwright, Scott Principal Website  
Wilkins, Wendy Administrative Assistant, Volunteer Coordinator/P.I.E. representative Website  
Youngquist, Bill Mathmatics-8, NPMS Girls Basketball Head Coach, KHS Baseball Website  


For corrections or questions about this school's website, email any of the following:
Keisha Fedderman, keisha.fedderman@cmcss.net