Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/School Counseling

Library Media Center

Athletics

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Bullying Prevention

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

2017-18 Supply List

Volunteer Here

Hawks Faculty and Staff
Name Position Information
Aluoch, Joseph 6th Grade Science(Inclusion) Website  
Arrington, Lori Special Education - Modified Reading Language Arts Website  
Averitt, Angela 6th Grade Math Website  
Bagby, Dawn 6th Grade Mathematics Website  
Baird, Kay 7th and 8th Grade Social Studies Website  
Barber, Tina 8th Grade Math Website  
Barfield, Cory Comprehensive Development, Special Education Website  
Barnett, Emily 6th Grade Science Website  
Barnett, Ed.D., Laura Principal Website  
Bashore, Peggy 8th Grade Science Website  
Beck, Amanda 7th Grade Social Studies Website  
Best, Jamie 6th Grade ELA, Afterschool Program Coordinator Website  
Bledsoe, Jennifer Administrative Assistant Website  
Bleyle , Debra Educational Asst., Special Education Website  
Brown, Amy Library Assistant, Remidiation Tutor Website  
Brumblay, Robyn 6th Grade Social Studies, Jr. Beta sponsor Website  
Burdine, Lesley Technology Integration Coach Website  
Campbell, Mark 6th Grade Science Website  
Carlock, Mary Beth Math 8 and Algebra I, Math Team Coach Website  
Chartrand, Mercedes 6, 7, 8 Exploratory/Related Arts Website  
Clinard, Allison 7th Grade Mod RLA Website  
Cobb, Vanessa Band, Band Website  
Conway, Hannah 7th Grade World History Website  
Cook, Janice 6th Grade/Social Studies, Asst. Band Director, CHS Website  
Cook, Jennene 6th Grade Math and Science, After School Math Tutor Website  
Cook, Stephani School Psychologist Website  
Cottrell, Dawn Art 6-8 Website  
Crosslin, Tammy 6th Grade ELA Website  
Davis, Jessica 7th/8th Grade RLA Website  
DeLong, Brittney 6th Grade Social Studies Website  
Deason, Stephanie 7th Grade Science Website  
Dennis, Patrisha Secretary Website  
Dial, Gayla 6th grade science Website  
Dixon, Jayne ISS teacher Website  
Doughty, Andrew Thomas Computer Literacy Teacher Website  
Eastham, Diana 7th Grade Math Teacher Website  
Edwards, Rebecca 6th Grade ELA Website  
Fordham, Christi Assistant Principal Website  
Gant, Tara Math Interventionist/ 6th, 7th, & 8th, First Priority Website  
Greene, Mandy STEM Grades 6-8 Website  
Greene, Samantha Physical Education Website  
Greer, Becky Accounting Tech Website  
Gunter, Cory Physical Education Website  
Halpin, Chassity 6th Grade RLA Website  
Hambrick, Chris 5-8 Computer Literacy Teacher, 94 News Facilitator, Website Admin, Website  
Hamrick, Rachel 7th Grade ELA Website  
Harding, Bridget 8th Grade Science Website  
Hartman, Kathryn 8th Grade ELA, Tech Director - Drama Website  
Hartzog, April CDC Assistant Website  
Hill, Rita Custodian, Custodian Website  
Holliday, Keara Educational Assistant, Special Ed Website  
Hunter, Sandee 8th Grade American History Website  
James, April Academic Coach Website  
Johnson, Amanda 7th Grade World History, POC PowerSchool Website  
Johnson , Jennifer Accounting Tech Website  
Kelly, Melisa STEM Grades 6-8 Website  
Kennedy, David 7th Grade Math & Science, Hawkbotics Sponsor, Dungeons & Dragons Club Website  
Ketner , Erica School Nurse Website  
Krokosky, Elizabeth Resource, Special Education, Yearbook Sponsor, Jr. Beta Sponsor Website  
Lankford, Celia Administrative Assistant Website  
Larkins, Kari 8th Grade RLA, Blackhawks Team Website  
Lewis, Beverly SPED Math Website  
Lightner, Tami School Counselor, Testing Coordinator Website  
Long, Kathy 7th Grade RLA/Inclusion and 6th grade Inclusion, Homework Club Website  
Long, Lisa 8th Grade RLA Website  
Luther, Mary Physical Education, Rossfit Sponsor Website  
MacAuley, Jill 6th Grade Math Website  
McGettigan, Jennifer Educational Assistant Website  
McGill, Kevin 8th Social Studies, NHD Sponsor Website  
McQueen, Jeff 6th Grade Science Website  
Mcmillion, Hannah Comprehensive Development, Special Education Website  
Moorer, Kim School Counselor, 504 Coordinator Website  
Morris, Roxanne 6th Grade Math, Jr. Civitan Sponsor; Hawkbotics Coach Website  
Mowery, Karen English Teacher Website  
Norman, Mitchell Custodian Website  
Padgett, Duane Physical Education, Girls Basketball Coach Website  
Peters , Isabel Educational Assistant Website  
Pierce, Tracy Media Specialist, Book Club Sponsor Website  
Pritchard, Cameron Custodian Website  
Pritchard, Thomas SPED Website  
Rainey, Marie READ 180 Website  
Robards, Kenna 7th Grade Math Website  
Robertson, LaSonya 6th Grade Social Studies, Black Hawks Website  
Rohrbaugh, Julie 8th Grade Math/Algebra I Website  
Rowe, Angelica Attendance Clerk Website  
Rowe, Sean 7th Grade Math Website  
Russell, Shaina 8th Grade Science Website  
Sawyer, Dawn 8th grade Social Studies Website  
Schilling, Rebecca 6th Grade RLA/ Social Studies, Drama Club Sponsor. Director Website  
Smith, Melissa School Resource Officer Website  
Summers, Teri 7th Grade Science, Drama: Set crew coordinator Website  
Terry, Mrs. Tamika 7th grade, Science, Site-Based Induction Specialist Website  
Waugh, Kristina Choir Director Website  
Williams , Rosalyn Assistant Principal Website  
Willis, Janet Custodian Website  
Yarnell, Amy Gifted Education Grades 6-8 Website  
Young, Janie "JT" 7th Grade ELA, Founder and Sponsor of The Writer's Block Club Website  
Young, Patrick 8th Grade Science & Math Teacher Website