Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/School Counseling

Library Media Center

Athletics

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Bullying Prevention

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

Volunteer Here

Coyotes Faculty and Staff
Name Position Information
Adams, Rachel 8th Grade RLA Teacher, Wolf Pack Team Website  
Alexander, Donna Educational Assistant Website  
Anderson, Bobby Educational Assistant (ELL) Website  
Arsenault, Elizabeth 6th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Wiley Coyote Team Website  
Barr, Lauren Physical Education Teacher, School Wellness Representative Website  
Bonham, Michelle 7th Grade STEM Science Teacher, Timberwolves Team Website  
Butler, Anna 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Wolf Pack Team Website  
Campagna, Jeff School Resource Officer, Lead Advisor for the MCSO Explorers Website  
Campbell, Claudia Educational Assistant Website  
Carpenter, Kristin 6th-8th Grade Instrumental Music, Coyote Zone Team Website  
Carter, Mariah 7th Grade STEM Science Teacher, Predators Team Website  
Casebolt, Jim Educational Assistant Website  
Causey, Shannon Physical Education Teacher, Physical Education Team Website  
Chomos, Dawn 7th Grade RLA Teacher, Prowlers Team, Gaming Sponsor Website  
Clark, Michele 7th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Prowlers Team Website  
Cleghorn , Michael PASS (Gifted) Teacher Website  
Compton , Aaron 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher , Prowlers Team Website  
Cook, Deidra Inclusion RLA Teacher Website  
DeMarco, Donna Counseling Center Administrative Assistant Website  
Dees, Angelia 6th Grade RLA Teacher, Road Runners Team Website  
Deming, Polly Educational Assistant Website  
DestinĂ©, Jems 6th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Road Runners Team Website  
Dolan, Autumn Educational Assistant Website  
Evans, Vickie 6th Grade RLA Teacher, Howlers Team Website  
Floden, Dennis Leadership for Life Teacher, Coyote Zone Team Website  
Fox, Glen Physical Education Teacher, Clarksville High School volleyball coach Website  
Frizzell, Sabrina 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Predators Team Website  
Fry, Lauren Accounting Technician - ISA Website  
Fuson, Amanda 6th Grade STEM Science, Jackals Team Website  
Gloss , Alicia School Counselor Website  
Gloss, Michael Leadership for Life, Coyote Zone Team Website  
Guzman, Amelia Custodial Staff Website  
Harris , Sherry School Nurse Website  
Henderson , Laverne Cafeteria Staff Website  
Henika, Kelsie 8th Grade RLA Teacher, Alpha Dogs Team Website  
Holder, Darlene Media Specialist, Coyote Zone Team Website  
Holt, Tracie Academic Coach Website  
Jackson, Andrea 7th Grade RLA Teacher, Timberwolves Team Website  
Jackson, Bryant 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Trailblazers Team Website  
Jalinsky, Ashley 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Wiley Coyotes Team Website  
James, Andrew 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Howlers Team Website  
Jenkins, Hailee 6th Grade RLA Teacher, Wiley Coyote Team Website  
Johnson, Shatica Educational Assistant - CDC Website  
Kane, Taylor 7th Grade RLA Teacher, Predators Team Website  
Kearon, Patricia 7th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Timberwolves Team Website  
Keehr, Amanda 8th Grade STEM Science Teacher, Trailblazers Team Website  
Kela, James 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Jackals Team, Drama Club Website  
LaSage, Megan 6th Grade STEM Mathematics, Howlers Team Website  
Lambert, Janet 6th Grade STEM Science Teacher, Road Runners Team Website  
Larson, Colleen 6th Grade RLA Teacher, Jackals Team Website  
Last, Damaris Principal Website  
Leviticus, Susan 8th Grade STEM Science Teacher, Alpha Dogs Team Website  
Lindsey, Lorna ELL Teacher Website  
Maag, Jennifer 6th Grade STEM Science Teacher, Wiley Coyotes Team Website  
Maley, Stacy Assistant Principal Website  
Martin, Belinda READ 180 Website  
McCorkle, Heather Media Assistant Website  
McCullough, David Custodial Staff Website  
McGhee, Jeanette Cafeteria Monitor Website  
McMahon, Bernard Technology Teacher, Coyote Zone Team, FCA member. Robotics Coach Website  
Meeks, George In School Suspension Teacher, FCA Sponsor Website  
Minor, Atiyyah Special Education Inclusion Teacher Website  
Monteiro, Scott 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Timberwolves Team/History Club Website  
Moore, Jennifer Cafeteria Staff Website  
Morrissette , Yolanda Administrative Assistant - Front Office Website  
Moseley, Michael Assistant Principal Website  
Owen, Jennifer Educational Assistant - ELL Website  
Pate , Janice Cafeteria Staff Website  
Persinger, Ashleigh 7th Grade STEM Mathematics/Social Studies Teacher Website  
Phipps, Laura 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Road RunnersTeam Website  
Pickard, Zachary 7th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Predators Team Website  
Plummer , Ronald Custodial Staff Website  
Pollard, Robin Reading Enrichment Teacher, Sponsor-Jr.Beta Club Website  
Quarles, Lindsay CDC Educational Assistant Website  
Raines, Deanna Cafeteria Staff Website  
Reyes, Anthony 8th Grade STEM Mathematics/Algebra 1Teacher, Wolf Pack Team Website  
Rife , Loretta Custodial Staff Website  
Rivera, Theresa Educational Assistant CDC Website  
Rorie, Kimberly Inclusion RLA Teacher Website  
Rose , Gene Lead Custodian Website  
Russell, Kelly 7th Grade STEM Science, Prowlers Team Website  
Shabazz, Chanell School Counselor Website  
Sharp, John Art Teacher/Yearbook Sponsor, Coyote Zone Team Website  
Slasor, Kimberly 6th Grade STEM Mathematics/Science Teacher, Assistant Girls Soccer Coach- Kenwood High School Website  
Smith , Fred Custodial Staff Website  
Smith, Katherine 6th-8th Choral Music Teacher, Coyote Zone Team Website  
Smith, Kimberly 6th Grade RLA/Social Studies Teacher, Howlers Team Website  
Sorensen, Rhonda Mathematics Enrichment Teacher, Coyote Zone Team Website  
Spathelf, Lindsey 8th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Trailblazers Team Website  
Staurt, Stephanie 7th Grade RLA/Social Studies Teacher, Wolverines Team Website  
Stewart, Kendra 8th Inclusion RLA Teacher Website  
Stoeckel , Annette Administrative Assistant - Attendance Website  
Szczepaniak, Lesley Speech Pathologist Website  
Tate, Jenny Inclusion Science and Intervention Teacher Website  
Tharpe, Esha Cafeteria Staff Website  
Theriault, Renee Accounting Technician - ISA, Part-time Website  
Washechek, Katherine 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Alpha Dogs Team Website  
Weinzapfel, Pamela 8th Grade RLA Teacher, Trailblazers Team Website  
West, Judy 7th Grade RLA/STEM Science Teacher Website  
Williams, Paula Food Service, Cafeteria Manager Website  
Williamson, Naomi Comprehensive Development Classroom Website  
Willis, Ashley 8th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Alpha Dogs Team Website  
Wilson, Deandra 6th Grade STEM Science Teacher, Howlers Team Website  
Woldridge, Michael 8th Grade Science Teacher, Wolf Pack Team Website  
Woldridge, Rosanna 6th Grade STEM Mathematics Teacher, Jackals Team Website  
Wooten, Bradley School Psychologist Website  
Yancey, Yolanda Computer Literacy, Sewing Club Website  
Yelverton, Linda Administrative Assistant - Front Office Website  
Youngquist, Jeannette Comprehensive Development Classroom, 6th, 7th, 8th Website  
Groups


For corrections or questions about this school's website, email any of the following:
Michael Moseley, michael.moseley@cmcss.net