CMCSS CMCSS CMCSS

CMCSS School Board

Seven School Board members represent the Clarksville-Montgomery County School District. The responsibilities of School Board members include setting the policies that govern the district, developing the school system budget, and holding the Director of Schools accountable for reaching the goals set by the district.


George Giles

George Giles, District 1  | School Board Chairman

3760 Pondywood Road, Adams TN 37010
Phone: (931) 980-5907
Email:

Schools Represented: Barkers Mill Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Kirkwood Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Pisgah Elementary, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle

Stephanie Lobdell

Stephanie Lobdell, District 2

691 Dean Road, Clarksville, TN 37040
Phone: (931) 624-5455
Email:

Schools Represented: Alternative School, Barksdale Elementary, Burt Elementary, Clarksville High, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Middle College at APSU, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, Norman Smith Elementary, Richview Middle, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, St. Bethlehem Elementary


Willie Freeman

Willie Freeman, District 3

2214 Green Acres Drive, Clarksville, TN 37042
Phone: (931) 431-5629
Email:

Schools Represented: Barkers Mill Elementary, Byrns Darden Elementary, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Ringgold Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle


Anne Murtha

Anne Murtha, District 4

4168 Moore Hollow Road, Woodlawn, TN 37191
Phone: (931) 206-6521
Email:

Schools Represented: Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Woodlawn Elementary


Jimmie Garland

Jimmie Garland, District 5 | School Board Vice-Chairman

1012 Foxmoor Drive, Clarksville TN 37042
Phone: (931) 216-6745
Email:

Schools Represented: Burt Elementary, Byrns Darden Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, Moore Magnet, New Providence Middle, Norman Smith Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Northwest High, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, St. Bethlehem Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle


Eula Gardner Dowdy

Eula Gardner Dowdy, District 6

1 Trahern Terrace, Clarksville TN 37040
Phone: (931) 552-2159

Schools Represented: Barksdale Elementary, Burt Elementary, Clarksville High, Glenellen Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Moore Magnet, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary


Josh Baggett

Josh Baggett, District 7

3341 Poplar Hill, Clarksville TN 37043
Phone: (931) 801-0575
Email:

Schools Represented: Barksdale Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Richview Middle, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary