CMCSS CMCSS CMCSS Translate
pic here
James Sumrell

James Sumrell

Chief Operations Officer

2620 Madison Street

Clarksville, TN 37040

(931) 358-4205

Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Custodial, Energy, Recycling, Zoning, and Driver Safety

Gene Fish

Gene Fish

Operations Special

Project Manager

(931) 358-4219

Lorie Gibbs

Lorie Gibbs

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4204

Jason Hodges

Jason Hodges

Custodial Foreman

358-4229

Elizabeth Kong

Elizabeth Kong

Driver Safety Manager

(931) 358-4216

Sheila Wyatt

Sheila Wyatt

Maintenance Coordinator/

Administrative Assistant,
Operations Department

(931) 358-4206

Building Maintenance

Kevin Scott

Kevin Scott

Building Maintenance Manager

(931) 358-4212

Christopher Jackson

Christopher Jackson

General Foreman

(931) 358-4234

Mike Hogue

Mike Hogue

Lead Structural Tradesman

Jerry Kiggen

Jerry Kiggen

Assistant Foreman

Donna Mahoney

Donna Mahoney

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4201

Michael McClennan

Buddy McClellan

Lead HVAC Technician

(931) 358-4080

Keith McFarland

Keith McFarland

Lead Electrician

(931) 358-4080

Stewart Mobley

Stewart Mobley

Lead Kitchen Tradesman

(931) 358-4080

Cliff Myers

Cliff Myers

Scheduler/Dispatcher

(931) 358-4231

Donald Ray

Donald Ray

Lead Heavy

Equipment Operator

(931) 358-4080

Facilities Management

Norm Brumblay

Norm Brumblay

Facilities Manager

(931) 358-4235

Pete Bau

Pete Bau

Assistant Facilities Manager

(931) 358-4209

April Hill

April Hill

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4220

Bryan Lopp

Bryan Lopp

Assistant Facilities Manager

(931) 358-4222

Student Transportation

Ron Garner

Ron Garner

Student Transportation Manager

(931) 358-4210

Starr Biter

Starr Biter

Senior Fleet Supervisor

(931) 358-4207

Roy Dantzler

Roy Dantzler

Fleet Supervisor

(931) 358-4239

Sylvia Dunn

Sylvia Dunn

Fleet Supervisor

(931) 358-4221

Joy Hembree

Joy Hembree

Routing/Dispatcher

Assistant

(931) 358-4238

Celia Lankford

Celia Lankford

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4233

Ruth Maxwell

Ruth Maxwell

Routing/Dispatcher

Assistant

(931) 358-4217

Amber Schull

Amber Schull

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4200

Student Transportation Routers

Gary Carter

Gary Carter

Route Analyst

(931) 358-4228



Schools assigned to Gary: Barksdale Elementary, Burt Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Clarksville High School, East Montgomery Elementary, Moore Magnet Elementary, Rossview Elementary, Rossview Middle, Rossview High, Richview Middle, Sango Elementary

Elena Dolnak

Elena Dolnak

Route Analyst

(931) 358-4203



Schools assigned to Elena: Barkers Mill Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast Middle, Northeast High, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, St Bethlehem Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek Middle, West Creek High

Canadra Jenkins

Canadra Jenkins

Route Analyst

(931) 358-4218

Schools assigned to Canadra: Byrns Darden Elementary, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood Middle, Kenwood High, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Ringgold Elementary, Woodlawn Elementary

Tiffany Wright

Tiffany Wright

Route Analyst

(931) 358-4236

Schools assigned to Tiffany: Cumberland Heights Elementary, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central Middle, Montgomery Central High, Norman Smith Elementary

Vehicle Maintenance

Ricky Phillips

Ricky Phillips

Vehicle Maintenance

Manager

(931) 358-4214

Gary Neville

Gary Neville

Vehicle Maintenance

Assistant Manager

(931) 358-4215

Amy St. Louis

Amy St. Louis

Administrative Assistant

Bus Mechanics

Tyler Balthrop

Tyler Balthrop

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

Austin Clark

Austin Clark

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Denny Daugherty

Denny Daugherty

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

Michael Greene

Michael Greene

Vehicle Maintenance

Lead Mechanic

Jonathan Hatcher

Jonathan Hatcher

Vehicle Maintenance

Lead Mechanic

Christopher Mize

Christopher Mize

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Thomas Mitchell

Thomas Mitchell

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Anthony Puckett

Anthony Puckett

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

Ray Oliver

Ray Oliver

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

James Short

James Short

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Dory Williams

Dory Williams

Service Technician

Andrew Wimmer

Andrew Wimmer

Senior School

Bus Mechanic