Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/School Counseling

Library Media Center

Athletics

Sports Medicine

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Bullying Prevention

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

AMAT Academy

Volunteer Here

Hawks Athletics
Sport Coach Information
Baseball
District Champs 2002, 2004, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016; Region Champs 2014, 2016
Parker Holman
Schedule | Website
Basketball (Boys)
District Champs 2016
Johnny Jackson
Schedule | Website
Basketball (Girls)
District Champs 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016; State Tournament Final Four 2014
Justin Woods
Schedule | Website
Cheerleaders
Nominated Best of Clarksville - 2010; Universal Cheerleading Association Leadership Award - 2010; Best of Clarksville - 2009
Melinda Smith
Website
Cross Country (Boys)
State Qualifiers 2002, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009; Region Champs 2002, 2006, 2007, 2008
Wade White
Schedule | Website
Cross Country (Girls)
Region Champs 2006, 2008, 2016 State Qualifiers 2001, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Michelle Carter
Schedule | Website
Dance Team Renee McClendon
Website
Football
State Qualifiers 2006, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014
Schedule | Website
Golf (Boys)
District Champs 2008, 2009
Jason Greene
Schedule | Website
Golf (Girls)
State Champs 2003, 2008, 2014 State RUNNER-UP 2013 State Qualifiers 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2013 Region Champs 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2013, 2014 District Champs 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2013, 2014, 2015
Phillip Burkhart
Schedule | Website
Soccer (Boys)
District Champs 2005, 2008, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Danny Chartrand
Schedule | Website
Soccer (Girls)
District Champs 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008
Danny Chartrand
Schedule | Website
Softball
District Champs 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009; Region Champs 2005; State Qualifiers 2005
Courtney Elrod
Schedule | Website
Tennis (Boys)
District Champs 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016; Region Champions 2016
Chris Hester
Schedule | Website
Tennis (Girls)
District Champs 2009, 2010 2011, 2013, 2014; Region Champs 2009, 2010, 2011
Chris Hester
Schedule | Website
Track and Field
Girls Track Region Champs 2005; State Qualifiers 2004, 2005, 2006
Wade White
Schedule | Website
Volleyball
District Champs 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2013; Region Champs 2007, 2012
Krystal Weber
Schedule | Website
Wrestling
District Champs 2015; Region Champs 2010 Go to Rossview Hawks Wrestling on Facebook
Jeff Price
Schedule | Website


For corrections or questions about this school's website, email any of the following:
Terry Teeter, terry.teeter@cmcss.net