Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/Counseling

Library Media Center

Athletics

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Bullying Prevention

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

Resource Reservations

Academy of Bus. & Finance

Volunteer Here

Wildcats Faculty and Staff
Name Position Information
Alcendor, Florette Food Service Assistant Website  
Allen, Jonathan Spanish II, III, and IV Website  
Badon, George Ag. Science, Head Wrestling Coach/Asst. Boys Soccer Website  
Barnes, Rick Head Custodian Website  
Batson, J.T. US Government, Girls' Golf coach Website  
Beuscher, Shannon School Psychologist Website  
Blakey , Rolanda Life Skills Educational Assistant Website  
Bonilla, Jaime Spanish II, Detention, Key Club, Girls Track/Field Asst Coach Website  
Boone, Dusti Graphic I, II and Art I, Yearbook Sponsor Website  
Brown, Lauren Fundamentals of Educ. and Nutrition, FCCLA Sponsor Website  
Bryant, Emily Biology ( Honors) and AP Biology Website  
Buchanan, Roy Speech andTheatre I, Speech Club, Model UN, Mock Trial, Poetry Out Loud Website  
Busbee, Ken Business Management and Business Communication, Head Coach Boys Track Website  
Caccia, Daniela Cafeteria Manager Website  
Cardwell, Brintley Front Office Staff Website  
Carota, Christina English I, Key Club Sponsor Website  
Clark, Monica Media Assistant, Dance Team Sponsor Website  
Cook, Tabitha Resource Algebra IA and IB, Class of 2020 student body Co-Sponsor Website  
Cooper, Brad Personal Finance Website  
Cox, Mark World History, US Govt., and Contemporary Issues Website  
Cummings, Shannon Assistant Principal, Athletic Director & Academy Administrator Website  
Curry, Meaghan Physics, Physical Science Website  
Dailey, Terry Physical Science, Ecology, ABS 2018 Class Co-Sponsor Website  
Douglas, Brenda Honors Biology, Biology, and Anatomy/Physiology Website  
Duke , Christy Cafeteria Website  
Fairclough, James Geometry and Bridge Math Website  
Franklin, Rob Guidance 11th grade and seniors A-E Website  
Freeman, Kenneth U.S. History, Asst. Football Coach Website  
Frerking, Beth Librarian, Volunteer Reading Club, Volunteer Coordinator Website  
Froboese, John Machining and Manufacturing, TSA Club Sponsor Website  
Gallowitz, Rob English IV, Assistant Football Coach Website  
George, Diarese Accounting I (AC), Business Management (AC), FBLA Co-Sponsor Website  
Goins, Kimberly Counselor Secretary Website  
Graves-Hirsch, Lori AP Lit & Comp, Dual Enrollment English, Graduation Committee Website  
Gregory, Valerie US History, Dual US History, AP Euro, Social Studies Department Chair Website  
Hetland, Brian ISS and Sports PE, Head Coach Boys Baseball Website  
Higgins, Kelsey English II, JV Cheer coach Website  
Holt, Tracie English III, Sophomore Student Council Co Sponsor Website  
Horstman, Sheila AP Statistics, Honors Algebra II, and Algebra II Website  
Ing, Sandy Library Media Specialist, Gamers Guild, Credit Recovery, Info. Coordinator Website  
Johnson, Kirk JROTC, Drill Team, Raider Team, Website  
Johnson, Melissa Resource Geometry 1A, Inclusion Geometry Website  
Johnston, Robbin Inst. Music, Music History, AP Theory, Gen. Music, Band, Tri M, Winter Guard & Drumline Website  
Karch, Ashley Academic Coach, Cheer, Clarksville Crazies, Class of 2019 Sponsor Website  
Kerr, Serena Academy of Business Finance & Seniors S-Z, S2S Counselor Website  
Killebrew , Don Custodian Website  
Kueter, Brian J. JROTC II and IV/Sophomores and Seniors, RAIDER Team Website  
Lavigne, Pam Nurse Website  
Lehman, Melanie Geometry and Senior Finite Website  
Lester, James AP Language & Composition, English III, English Department Chairperson Website  
Long, Edward Latin I, II, III, IV, JCL Sponsor Website  
Long , Latonya Front Office Receptionist Website  
Lowery, Karen AP Calculus, PreCalculus, and Block Algebra 1 Website  
Luna, Jean Principal Website  
Major, Jeff Comprehensive Development Website  
Maxwell, Mary Visual Art I, II, III, IV, Art Club Sponsor Website  
McElroy , Robin Cafeteria Website  
McKay, Mitzi Business Communications and Work Based Learning, FBLA Sponsor Website  
McKillip, Frances Spanish I, Hope, Spanish Club, ABS Class of 2017 Co- Sponsor Website  
McKnight, Stella Beginning, Advanced Choirs, Guitar, General Music, Tri-M Website  
McNamara, Jordis Algebra I (Academy), Honors Geometry, Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor and Math Team Website  
Miller, Clara Speech Language Pathologist Website  
Mitchell, Jodi Inclusion Teacher- Special Education Dept. Head, Class of 2018 Co- Sponsor ; Inclusion Coach Website  
Mittura, Paul AP Physics, Physics, Physical Science Website  
Nolan, Melissa Anatomy & Physiology, Biology, AP Environmental Website  
Ortiz, Eric Spanish I and II, Head Coach Boys Cross Country & Girls Track&Field Website  
Quarles, Mary Food Service Assistant Website  
Richardson, Barbara World History Website  
Robertson, Virginia Accounting Technician Website  
Robichaud, John Physical Education, Assistant Baseball Coach Website  
Roepke, Gayle Accounting Technician Website  
Ross, Shirley Eng I and IH (Academy), Eng I, Eng IV H Website  
Rush, Brian Algebra 2, Sails Math, HEAD COACH: Girls Basketball & Softball Website  
Sackfield, Angela Guidance 9th grade and seniors F-K, Girls' Volleyball and Girls' Basketball Website  
Shaw, Valerie English II, Honors English II, Wildcat Academy of Business and Finance Website  
Shay, Emarus Algebra I Website  
Shelby, Isaac IDS/Sports PE, Head Football Coach Website  
Shelton, Chris World History and US History, Assistant Baseball Coach and Business Academy Website  
Sherman, Tonya Guidance 10th grade and seniors L-R Website  
Smith, Paula Geometry, ASB sponsor Website  
Snider, Jim Sports PE, Physical Science, FCA Sponsor Website  
Sparn, Therese Special Education- Science, Athletic Trainer Website  
Spurbeck, Jenette Assistant Principal Website  
Stanley, Taylor Business/Computer Apps, Assistant Football Coach Website  
Stephens, Dan Physical Education Website  
Stokes, Chandra Cosmetology 9-12, Skills USA Advisor Website  
Suggs, Angie Food Service Assistant Website  
Sullivan, Karen H Eng III, ACT Prep, Psychology, Service Learning, NHS, RPWS, S2S, 2020 StuCo, Jr. Civ, Boys Tennis Website  
Sutton , Chris Attendance Website  
Teeter, Gina English as a Second Language Website  
Tervel, Kathleen 9th and 10th grade English Website  
Tharpe, Shari Assistant Principal (Last Name A-G), STEM Administrator Website  
Thomas, Madison Algebra I and II, Softball Assistant Coach Website  
Thornton, Thomas Chemistry Website  
Thurmond, Gresha Chemistry Website  
Trotter , Lois Cafeteria Website  
Turner, Greg SRO Website  
Wesner, Barbara Theatre I, II, III, IV, Dual Enrollment Theatre, Theatre Director, Sponsor Drama Club & Thespians Website  
Whitfield, Pam Lifetime Wellness, Physical Education Website  
Wiggins, Katharine Algebra II and Dual College Algebra (AAT), 12th grade S.C. Sponsor, Girls Tennis Coach Website  
Williams , April Life Skills Educational Assistant Website  
Williams, Brittney ELL aide Website  
Williams, LoriAnne English I Honors and Creative Writing, Literary Magazine Sponsor Website  
Wilson, Robin Registrar Website  
Witt, Meghan SpED paraprofessional Website  
Wix, Robin Food Service Assistant Website  
Young, Ted Economics, Head Boys Basketball Coach Website  
Ziolkowski, Isaac Inclusion English, Assistant Football Coach Website  
Groups


For corrections or questions about this school's website, email any of the following:
Sandy Ing, sandy.ing@cmcss.net