Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/School Counseling

Library Media Center

Athletics

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Bullying Prevention

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

Academy Information

Volunteer Here

Eagles Faculty and Staff
Name Position Information
Argueta, Felipe Wrestling/Boys Soccer Website  
Austin, Porshia Special Education Teacher Website  
Baez-Stewart, Becky Spanish II and III, Spanish Club Sponsor, Tutoring Website  
Baker, Amanda Fine Arts Website  
Baker, Joel JROTC, Drill Team Coach, Color Guard Coach Website  
Barnes, Tinella Business Communications, Management, Comp. Applic, FBLA Sponsor and After-school Website  
Batts, Katherine History, Assistant Girls' Basketball Coach Website  
Bautista, Mara Spanish teacher, Spanish Club Sponsor Website  
BealFountain, Kathy Custodian Website  
Blakey , Rolanda Life Skills Educational Assistant Website  
Boeck, Becky Biology & Anatomy & Physiology, Team member of the Computer & Technology Academy Website  
Bowen, Kelsey English I, Honors English I, and Focused Literacy Website  
Bringard, Lawrence Government Website  
Bryant, Paula Inclusion English III, Literacy Transition III, Special Education Teacher Website  
Burchett, Laura ELL Teacher 9-12 grade Website  
Carneyhan , Holly Accounting Tech Website  
Casey, Lisa 11th grade, U.S. History & Honors US History, Sponsor of The Nature Initiative Club Website  
Christensen, Megan School Psychologist Website  
Clark, Brandon Contemporary Issues/Psychology, Football Coach Website  
Cloud, Bridget Computer Science Website  
Cook , Wanda Educational Asst., Special Ed. Website  
Cooper, Lindsay Economics, World Geography, Senior class sponsor Website  
Crowe, Meryl French, French Club Website  
Cunningham, Debbie Library Media Assistant Website  
Doss, Lindsay English III, English III Honors, Talon Times Sponsor Website  
DuBee, Nicholas STEM-Technology/Robotics, Technology Student Association, FTC & VEX Robotics Website  
Dunne, Alexandra English IV and Honors English IV, Co-Sponser of the Yearbook Website  
Frazier, Heather Reading/Language Arts Inclusion Teacher Website  
Frey, Willis Custodian Website  
Frost, Mandy Assistant Principal Website  
Gardner, Victoria Library Media Specialist, National Honor Society Sponsor Website  
Garner, Stephanie Geometry / Honors Geometry, Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor Website  
Garwood, John Algebra II, AP Statistics, Dual Enrollment Math Website  
Garwood, Margaret Algebra I Website  
Gaylord, COL (RET) Jeffrey JROTC, Raider Team, JLAB, & Marksmanship Coach Website  
George, Timothy Student Support Coordinator, CSG Website  
Gregory, Dixie Educational Assistant Website  
Gregory, Penny Geometry, Bridge Math, Algebra II, African-American History Bowl Team Sponsor Website  
Handy, Karen Algebra I, Academy Algebra I, Geometry, & Academy Website  
Hill, Jennifer AP Biology, Honors Biology, Biology , Science Olympiad Website  
Hutson, Bradley Assistant Principal and Athletic Director Website  
Johnson, Erika English I 9th Grade, AP English Literature Website  
Jones , Venetia Educational Assistant Website  
Kennedy, Dr. Carolyn Assistant Principal Website  
Klumb, Kim Cafeteria Manager Website  
Knowles, Andrew Director of Instrumental Music Website  
Leaupepe, Serina Math Website  
Lewis (Langton), Elizabeth English III, English III Honors, Dual Enrollment, Lighthouse Christian Youth Group Sponsor Website  
Long, Darryl Coach Website  
Lowen , Stacy Accounting Tech. Website  
Lutton, Rachel School Counselor, Last Names Rh-Z Website  
Martin, Ashley CDC/Lifeskills, Junior Class Sponsor Website  
Mason-Blair, Tracie Physical Education Teacher, Head Girls Basketball , Head Boys Cross Country Website  
Massey, Tavis Principal Website  
Maxwell, Arthur Educational Assistant, Assistant Football Coach Website  
Maynard, Angie Registrar Website  
Meece, Lynda Chemistry/Honors Chem/AP Chem, BETA/Title I Website  
Morgan, Saville Attendance Website  
Morrison, Peggy Professional School Counselor for last Name A-E Website  
Nadeau, Tom Alternative Classroom Instruction, Northeast High School Boys Golf and Tennis Coach Website  
Neely, Tiffany Biology Teacher Website  
Nelson, Stephen Lead Custodian Website  
Noriega, Larry Construction Website  
Outlaw, Stefi World History and Geography, U.S. History, Computer and Game Academy, Jr. Civitan Club Website  
Owens, Alicia School Counselor (Seniors) Website  
Owens, Justin Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus AB Website  
Pait, Todd English I, Head Baseball Coach, Assistant Football Website  
Peeler, Becky Geometry Website  
Perkins, T. Faye Special Educaton/Inclusion Website  
Phelps, Rebecca Art Teacher Website  
Pinkett, James SRO, SRO Website  
Porter, Loretta Custodian Website  
Pryor-Graves, M. Inclusion English, Dance Coach Website  
Purdy, Erin Math Website  
Radford, Erin Physical Education/Wellness Website  
Richardson, Jasmine Varsity Cheerleading Coach Website  
Rickert, Mike Geometry Website  
Roe, Jeremy US Government and Civics Website  
Rowland, Brittany Special Education Geometry Website  
SaVille, Morgan Attendance Secretary Website  
Sandberg, Nicholas Algebra I, Honors Algebra I Website  
Santos, Cheyenne SPED Inclusion Teacher Website  
Schoonover, Crystalynn Cyber Security & ACT Prep Website  
Shannon, Linda Algebra I Block, Algebra II, Honors Algebra II Website  
Shephard, Gary Physical Education, Assistant Football Coach Website  
Smith, Diane 6th Grade Social Studies (ME), Site Director, NEMS After School Program Website  
Smith, Dustin Physical Education, Girls Golf Coach Website  
Sparks, Brandon Custodian Website  
Stigall, Beth Academic Coach, NEHS and KHS Website  
Stigall, John ISS, Head Basketball Coach (Boys) Website  
Stinson, Mary Physical Science Website  
Stream, Katelynn School Nurse Website  
Stribling, Donna English IV, Focused Lit, R180, Anime Club, Tutoring Website  
Taylor, Diane Counseling Secretary Website  
Taylor, Roger Custodian Website  
Thepsiri, Bing School Counselor: Class of 2021 , Computer Information & Technology Academy Website  
Thomas, Rachel English 2, Honors English 2, & Academy Website  
Thomas, Rachel English 2, Honors English 2, & Academy Website  
Thompson, Brittany Theater/Speech/Intro to Fine Arts Website  
Tilden, Jennifer Latin, Junior Classical League Sponsor Website  
Torres, Lynn 9th / English I Website  
Turner, India Criminal Justice Website  
Walls, Marc Biology; Physical Science Website  
Warden, Ellen "Felicia" Media Specialist, Book Club Sponsor, Volunteer Coordinator Website  
Watson, Chad World History Teacher, Head Football Coach Website  
Weatherspoon, Dr. LaJoyce CTE Educator/Licensed Administrator/Site Director, Afterschool Programs: NTHS Advisor Website  
Webb, Christina U.S. History and African American History, Girls Cross Country, Girls and Boys Track & Field Website  
Webster, Liz Cosmetology, Skills USA Website  
Williams, Zavion Education Assistant Website  
Wilson, Debbie Choir, Piano Lab, Fine Arts Chair, PIE, Leadership, Exit One Show Choir, Concert, JV Exit One, Piano Website  
Wilson, Kim Spanish, After school tutoring Website  
Wilson-Haley, Angela Algebra II, Algebra II Honors Website  
Winstead, Virginia Honors Chemistry, Chemistry, and Physical Science Website  
Winters, Samantha Honors English II, English II, and AP Lang & Comp, Sophomore Class Sponsor Website  
Wise, Machel Custodian Website  
Woodard, Henry IDS, Football-Offensive Coordinator Website  
Young, Eric Educational Assistant/Assistant Basketball Coach Website  
Zirkle, Patricia Biology, Chemistry Website  
Groups