Administrators

Faculty and Staff Directory

Powerschool

Student Email

Curriculum/School Counseling

Library Media Center

Athletics

Sports Medicine

Clubs and Programs

Parent Info

Bullying Prevention

Parent Organizations

Student Handbook/Attendance

School Links

AMAT Academy

Volunteer Here

Hawks Faculty and Staff
Name Position Information
Adams , Ret. MSG Tonya JROTC Instructor , JROTC Drill Sponsor Website  
Alexander, Anitra Cafeteria Staff Website  
Anderson, Terri Cafeteria Manager Website  
Avery, William Geometry Honors, AP Calculus, Statistics Website  
Baggett, Susie Custodial Staff Website  
Bauer, Brett Physical Education, Asst. Football Coach Website  
Black, Sandra Contemporary Issues, AP Human Geography Website  
Bonn, Jeff Custodial Staff Website  
Bowers, Tiffani Geometry Website  
Bowman, Jeannie Algebra II Honors, Pre-Calculus Honors Website  
Boykins, Courtney Custodial Staff Website  
Britten, Mary Beth English I, English I Honors, Freshman Focus, Step Team Sponsor Website  
Brooks, Hannah Digital Arts III, Work Based Learning, Freshman Focus, Create Club co-sponsor Website  
Brown, Jennifer Lifespan Development, Intro to Human Studies, Family Studies, Freshman Focus,Co-Advisor FCCLA Website  
Brown, Lauren Guidance Counselor Website  
Bruce, Jennifer English IV Website  
Burkhart, Phillip Physical Educ. Teacher-Burt Elementary, RHS Girls Golf Coach Website  
Carter, Michelle PE/Wellness, Girl's Cross Country Coach Website  
Chartrand, Danny Vocal Music, Guitar, Boy's & Girls Soccer Coach & Tri-M Website  
Cherry, Joseph Fundamentals of Construction, Structural Systems I, Structural Systems II Website  
Cobb, Brock Music History,Wind Ensemble,Symphonic Band, Percussion Ensemble, AP Music Theory Website  
Coleman, William Inclusion English, Literacy Transition, School/Work/Transition, Assistant Football Coach Website  
Contreras, Tiffaney Cafeteria Staff Website  
Cosby, Joyce Cafeteria Staff Website  
Cozine, Daniel Comprehensive Development Teacher Website  
Dagan, Adolph French I, French II, Freshman Focus Website  
Daugherty, Tom Lead Custodian Website  
Dearman, Theresa Chemistry Website  
DelGandio, Amanda Culinary Arts I, II and III, FCCLA Advisor Website  
Dickens, Margaret Algebra II, Honors Algebra II, FTA Sponsor Website  
Doughty, Ed.D., Dr. Schanda Principal Website  
Drew, Danna Algebra, Geometry Website  
Dunn, Stacie US Govt, Honors US History, AP US History, Freshman Class Sponsor Website  
Elrod, Courtney Softball Coach Website  
Farhar, Amanda English Website  
Favreau, Michelle Geometry, Honors Geometry Website  
Fields, Patricia Administrative Assistant Website  
Frazier, Gina Custodial Staff Website  
Galan, Teresa Spanish I and Spanish II Website  
Gipson, Shane Honors Biology, AP Biology, Excalibur National Honor Society for Science Website  
Glasgow, Danya Health Science, Freshman Focus, HOSA sponsor Website  
Glenn, Amy AMAT Algebra I, AMAT Geometry, Geometry, National Honor Society, MathTeam,AMAT Lead Teacher Website  
Glenn, Jamie English III, Step Team Sponsor Website  
Greene, Jason Algebra II, Algebra II Honors, Boy's Golf Coach Website  
Groebli, Glenn Custodial Staff Website  
Hall, Mark Physical Education, Wellness, Assistant Football Coach Website  
Hawkins, Katie Biology Website  
Herndon, Kimberly Assistant Principal Website  
Hester, Chris Geometry, Honors Geometry, Boy's & Girl's Tennis Coach Website  
Holman, Parker World History, Head Baseball Coach Website  
Hood, Todd Physical Education, Head Football Coach Website  
Hughes, Teresa Accounting Technician Website  
Jackson, Johnny Physical Education, Advanced PE, Head Boys Basketball Coach Website  
James, Jesse School Resource Officer "SRO" Website  
James, Melissa Custodial Staff Website  
Jobe, Lexi English II, Honors English II, ASG Sponsor, After School English Tutoring, Writing Lab Website  
Johnson, Alfred Custodial Staff Website  
Joosse, Lisa English III & Honors English III Website  
Judd, Kathleen Library Media Specialist, Rossview Readers Sponsor Website  
Karls, Leilani Counselor- STEM & Freshman, Cheerleading Coach RHS Website  
Keeling, Lauren Computer Applications, Freshman Focus, IDS, FBLA Sponsor Website  
Lambert, Justin Honors Chemistry, AP Chemistry, AP Environmental Website  
Lanham, Holly Reading, Reading in the Content Area, Sociology, Psychology, Freshman Focus Website  
Lusk, Robert AP World History, US History, Key Club Co-Sponsor, Anime Club Website  
Malone, Tony US History, US Government, History Club Website  
Malone, Victoria Algebra I Website  
Mang, Russell Assistant Principal Website  
Martin, Rick Assistant Principal, Athletic Director Website  
Martinez, Brian U.S. Government, Asst. Wrestling Coach, Sponsor of Model United Nations Website  
McClendon, Renee Biology, Physical Science Website  
McGregor, Regina Administrative Assistant Website  
McTizic, Kevin Custodial Staff Website  
Meadows, Valerie Library Media Specialist, Waiting Until Website  
Messina, Kathie Administrative Assistant Website  
Miller , Ret. LT Col. Michael JROTC Website  
Miller, Robin English III Honors, AP Language/Composition Website  
Moore , Darcy Media Assistant Website  
Morra, Ellen Algebra I, Algebra I Honors Website  
Mulkey, Ken Geometry, Bridge Math Website  
Murphy, Nora English II, Honors English II,, AMAT English II, Senior Class Sponsor Website  
Newton, Daniel Personal Finance, Intro to Business and Marketing Website  
Ogburn, ShaFonna Cafeteria Staff Website  
Owen, Alissa Physical Science Website  
Owen, Amelia School Counselor Website  
Owen, Sabine Educational Assistant Website  
Padgett, Ed.D., Dr. Becky Assistant Principal Website  
Parker, Pollyanna Honors English I, Journalism, Junior Class Sponsor, Yearbook Sponsor Website  
Parreco, Leslie School Counselor 9th Grade Website  
Pearson, Carrie Exercise Science, Rehabilitation, Freshman Focus Website  
Perez, Maria Spanish I and Spanish II, Spanish National Honor Society Website  
Posey, Karla Inclusion English II, Literacy Transition II Website  
Price, Jeff Head Wrestling Coach Website  
Principe, Bonnie Chemistry Website  
Pugh, Hannah Geometry IA, Inclusion Geometry, Math Transition Website  
Raines, Kimberly Anatomy & Physiology, Biology, Honors Biology, Co-Sponsor FTA Website  
Ranallo, Jodi Accounting Tech Website  
Rayle, Stephanie English II, Honors English II Website  
Reed, Christie Economics, Sophomore Class Sponsor Website  
Rice, Jason World History, Ancient History Website  
Roberts, Pamela English IV, ACT Prep Website  
Romero, Regina Spanish II, Spanish III, AP Spanish Website  
Rozier, LaMonica Cafeteria Staff Website  
Saragusa, Nancy Chemistry, Honors Chemistry Website  
Sawyer, Rhonda Educational Assistant Website  
Schwartz, Samantha School Counselor 11th Grade Website  
Scott, Sandra School Nurse Website  
Sensabaugh, James World History, US History Website  
Shelton, Vic Art Website  
Shirk, Shandy Inclusion English, Literacy Transition III, Associated Student Government & Excel Program Website  
Smith, Angie AP Literature & Composition, Honors English IV, DE English Composition Website  
Smith, Lauren English I, English I Honors, Freshman Focus Website  
Smith, Melinda Cheer Sponsor Website  
Stanley, Jayme Biology, Freshman Focus Website  
Steinhauser, Dominic Cafeteria Staff Website  
Story, Brian Physics, AP Physics, Physical Science Website  
Suiter , Joy Media Assistant Website  
Teeter, Terry IT Foundations, Web Foundations, Web Design,, Web Practicum, Freshman Focus, Web Admin. Website  
Tejeda, Elizabeth Spanish I & II Website  
Trout, Erica Digital Arts I, Digital Arts II Website  
Tucker, Ronald Cafeteria Staff Website  
Turner, Jeff Custodial Staff Website  
Underwood, Kim School Counselor 12th Grade Website  
Veracco, Teri Attendance Secretary Website  
Vinson, Ryan Latin I, Latin II, Latin III , Junior Classical League Website  
Wardell, Erin Art I, Art II, Art III, Art IV Website  
Weber, Krystal Physical Science, Volleyball Coach Website  
Welch, Clay In School Suspension Website  
White, Wade World History, Boy's Track Coach & Boy's Cross Country Coach Website  
Wiens, Cassi Educational Assistant, Special Education Website  
Wilcox, LuEllyn Theater Arts I, II, III, IV, Drama Club & International Thespian Society Website  
Williams, Dawn Algebra I Website  
Wilson, Karen Educational Assistant Website  
Wilson, Robert English Website  
Wilson, Traci Administrative Assistant Website  
Woods, Justin Interdisciplinary Studies, Head Girls Basketball Coach Website  
Groups


For corrections or questions about this school's website, email any of the following:
Terry Teeter, terry.teeter@cmcss.net