CMCSS Facebook CMCSS Twitter CMCSS YouTube Channel Translate Webpage
Technology Department Banner
David Holman

David Holman

Chief Technology Officer

621 Gracey Avenue

Clarksville, TN 37040

(931) 920-7944

Staff Directory

Administrative Support

Malcolm Bayless

Malcolm Bayless

Technology Coordinator

(931) 920-7951

Billi Morningstar

Billi Morningstar

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7944

First Aid

Schulz, Alexis

Alexis Schulz

Help Desk Technician

(931) 920-7790

Desktop Support

Leighton Brown

Leighton Brown

Desktop Support

Manager (Interim)

(931) 920-7869


Team One

Locations Assigned: Barksdale Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Operations Complex, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary

Katie Keatts

Katie Keatts

Desktop Support Team Lead

(931) 802-1303

Jennifer Burlingame

Jennifer Burlingame

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 320-3666

Robert Lowe

Robert Lowe

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 220-7315

Justin Willis

Justin Willis

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 217-7029

Mark Wright

Mark Wright

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 802-1318


Team Two

Locations Assigned: Byrns Darden Elementary, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Ringgold Elementary, Woodlawn Elementary

Kendall Johnson

Kendall Johnson

Desktop Support Team Lead

(931) 206-0586

Danny Carroll

Danny Carroll

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 624-0702

Ryan Morgan

Ryan Morgan

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 624-5352

Nigella Saunders

Nigella Saunders

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 206-5010

Catherine Scheuermann

Catherine Scheuermann

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 320-3660


Team Three

Locations Assigned: Burt Elementary, Central Services-Gracey, Central Services-South, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Greenwood Complex, Middle College at APSU, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, Moore Magnet, Norman Smith Elementary

Jessie Donegan

Jessie Donegan

Desktop Support Team Lead

(931) 802-1110

Naomi Haines

Naomi Haines

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 624-1464

Tamille Moodie

Tamille Moodie

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 217-6487

Joseph Ross

Joseph Ross

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 494-6944


Team Four

Locations Assigned: Barkers Mill Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle

Thomas Owen

Thomas Owen

Desktop Support Team Lead

(931) 802-1310

Jamie Hayes

Jamie Hayes

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 249-9779

Joshua Neuman

Joshua Neuman

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 220-4816

Linda Zaragoza

Linda Zaragoza

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 249-4722





Brandi Sterling

Brandi Sterling

Desktop Support Technician

(931) 237-8729

Network Administration

Joe Hall III

Joe Hall III

Senior Network Engineer

(931) 920-7864

Brian Davidson

Brian Davidson

Network Engineer

(931) 220-3978

Sean Hoefling

Sean Hoefling

Network Engineer

(931) 542-7708

Scott Patterson

Scott Patterson

Junior Network Engineer

(931) 444-0330

Delana Wallace-Darnell

Delana Wallace-Darnell

Junior Network Engineer

(931) 624-2077

Programmers

Tiffany Broadbent

Tiffany Broadbent

Computer Programmer

(931) 920-7863

Tamara Deep

Tamara Deep

Computer Programmer

(931) 920-7411

Richard Murray

Richard Murray

Senior Computer Programmer

(931) 920-7865

Eric Salyer

Eric Salyer

Senior Computer Programmer

(931) 920-7418

Joe Williams

Joe Williams

Senior Computer Programmer

(931) 920-7870

Repair Technicians

David Austin

David Austin

Repair Technician

(931) 920-7942

Joe Hall

Joe Hall

Repair Technician

(931) 920-7932

Robert White

Robert (Jeff) White

Repair Technician

(931) 920-7791

Student Information Systems

Theresa Bilon

Theresa Bilon

Student Information

Systems Coordinator

(931) 920-7838

Kathy Donahue

Kathy Donahue

Assistant Student Information

Systems Coordinator

(931) 920-7417

System Administrators

Preston Fisher

Preston Fisher

Systems Administrator

(931) 920-7413

Randy Davidson

Randy Davidson

Systems Administrator

(931) 249-3021

Steven Winn

Steven Winn

Systems Administrator

(931) 920-7409

Systems Specialist

Leighton Brown

Leighton Brown

Systems Specialist

(931) 920-7869