BUSINESS AFFAIRS

Our mission is to maximize the use of resources in support of student achievement.

Slider

Employee Directory


impeartrice, sean

Dr. Sean Impeartrice

Chief Academic Officer
(931) 553-1146
[email protected]

Emily Vaughn

Director of Teaching, Learning, and Innovation
(931) 553-1148
[email protected]

Dr. Rosalyn Evans

Director of High Schools
(931) 553-1146
[email protected]

Brandi Blackley

Director of Curriculum and Instruction 9-12
(931) 553-1146
[email protected]

Dr. Mary Gist

Director of Middle Schools
(931) 553-1146
[email protected]

Jessica Harris

Director of Elementary Schools
(931) 553-1146
[email protected]

Dr. Tracy Hollinger

Director of Instruction and Curriculum, 6-8
(931) 553-1154
[email protected]

Erin Hedrick

Virtual School Coordinator
(931) 553-1116
[email protected]

Administrative Support

parr, leighann

Leigh Ann Parr

Administrative Assistant
(931) 553-1146
[email protected]

John McIntyre

Custodian
(931) 553-1100
[email protected]

Angela Baggett

Virtual Administrative Assistant
(931) 553-1117
[email protected]

Accountability and Assessments

Dr. Kimi Sucharski

Director of Accountability
(931) 553-1142
[email protected]
bittinger, karl

Dr. Karl Bittinger

Accountability Coordinator
(931) 553-1143
[email protected]
partain, rachel

Rachel Partain

SIS and Online Learning Specialist
(931) 237-8613
[email protected]

Pam Tomes

Assessment Coordinator
(931) 553-1144
[email protected]

Somer Haley

Accountability Specialist
(931) 553-1141
[email protected]

Stacy Jones

Assessment Assistant
(931) 553-1145
[email protected]

Adult Education

Dr. James Bailey

Adult Education Supervisor
(931) 542-5049
[email protected]

Career Tech Education

paine, dayna

Dr. Dayna Paine

Career Technical Education Director
(931) 553-1153
[email protected]
pitts, karen

Karen Pitts

Career Technical Education Consulting Teacher
(931) 553-1169
[email protected]
scarborough, brenda

Brenda Scarborough

Career Technical Counselor
(931) 553-1171
[email protected]

Consulting Teachers

bishop, evelyn

Evelyn Bishop

Science/STEM Coordinator, 9-12
(931) 553-1175
[email protected]

Aaron Compton

Social Studies 3-8
(931) 553-1174
[email protected]
dye, nancy

Nancy Dye

English Language Arts
(931) 553-1174
[email protected]
furcolowe, angel

Angel Furcolowe

Mathematics
(931) 553-1180
[email protected]
harper, karen

Dr. Karen Harper

Science/STEM Coordinator, K-8
(931) 801-3936
karen.h[email protected]
hoffert, elaine

Elaine Hoffert

English Language Arts
(931) 553-1179
[email protected]
jones, debbie

Debbie Jones

Special Populations
(931) 920-7896
[email protected]

Kara Kindall

Related Arts
(931) 272-4958
[email protected]
mcduffie, aurelia

Aurelia McDuffie

Special Populations
[email protected]
parks, michelle

Michelle Parks

Special Populations
(931) 920-7888
[email protected]

Sara Pendleton

Special Populations
[email protected]
sewell, susan

Susan Sewell

Mathematics
(931) 553-1177
[email protected]

Heather Kingery

Consulting Teacher of Special Populations [email protected]

English Language Learners

Dr. Kevin Stacy

ELL Coordinator
(931) 553-1151
[email protected]

Carolyn Miller

ELL Facilitator
(931) 553-1159
[email protected]

Early Learning Programs

adams, michael ann

Michael Ann Adams

Early Learning Coordinator
(931) 553-1181
[email protected]
smith, melinda

Melinda Smith

Pre K Coordinator
(931) 648-5653, ex. 1004
[email protected]

Federal Programs

Dr. Phyllis Casebolt

Director of Federal Projects
(931) 553-1155
[email protected]
connelly, joanna

Jo-Anna Connelly

Administrative Assistant, Federal Programs
(931) 553-1170
[email protected]

Heather Guest

Homeless Liaison
(931) 648-5653 x1005
[email protected]

Traci Koon

Educator Pipeline Facilitator
(931) 553-1134
[email protected]

Jeri (Ella) Williams, MSW

Foster Child Liason
(931) 648-5653 x1013
[email protected]

LaVetta Radford

Educator Pipeline Facilitator
(931) 553-1135
[email protected]

Instructional Technology

hoover, tracey

Tracey Hoover

Instructional Technology Coordinator
(931) 542-7079
[email protected]
authier, philip

Philip Authier

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 218-9060
[email protected]
clark, lauren

Lauren Clark

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 272-4800
[email protected]
combs, julie

Julie Combs

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 257-6672
[email protected]
Glenn, Amy

Amy Glenn

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 263-4401
[email protected]
head, anne

Anne Head

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 572-7396
[email protected]
head, danielle

Danielle Head

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 218-3221
[email protected]

Ariel Parker

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 218-3528
[email protected]
pugh, chris

Chris Pugh

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 217-2017
[email protected]

Erin Smith

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 217-8606
[email protected]

Dee-Etta Whitlock

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 624-9993
[email protected]
Williams, Caitlin

Caitlin Williams

Technology Integration Coach
(931)-494-6725
[email protected]
wright, jamie

Jamie Wright

Technology Integration Coach
(931) 218-3186
[email protected]

JROTC

taliento, michael

COL (R) Michael Taliento

Director of Army Instruction
(931) 553-1101
[email protected]
brown, karlene

MSG (R) Karlene Brown

Military Property Specialist
(931) 553-1102
[email protected]
perry, leigh

CSM (R) Leigh Perry

JROTC Operations Officer
(931) 553-1109
[email protected]

Professional Learning

smith, tina

Tina Smith

Director of Professional Learning
(931) 553-1183
[email protected]
dennis, kimberly

Kimberly Dennis

New Teacher Induction Facilitator

[email protected]

dortch, dori

Dori Dortch

Administrative Assistant
(931) 553-1126
[email protected]
hampton, brian

Brian Hampton

Professional Learning Management System
(931) 553-1123
[email protected]

Nikki Lavigne

New Teacher Induction Coordinator
(931) 553-1128
[email protected]
sohn, staci

Staci Sohn

Online Professional Learning Facilitator
(931) 553-1122
[email protected]

Amanda Nicks

Professional Learning Coordinator
(931) 553-1104
[email protected]

Student Support

dale, ashley

Ashley Dale

Elementary Lead Counselor
(931) 553-1130
[email protected]

Ashley Forbis

RTI2 Reading Interventionist
(931) 553-1131
[email protected]

Dr. Sheena Hanserd

Student Access Coordinator
(931) 553-1157
[email protected]

Sarah McAfee

Dyslexia Reading Interventionist
(931) 553-1132
[email protected]

John Miller

District Programs and Activities Coordinator
(931) 553-1172
[email protected]
smith, dahnte

Dahnte Smith

Student Support Specialist
(931) 553-1129
[email protected]

Judy Weimer

Secondary Lead School Counselor
(931) 553-1156
[email protected]
streeter, andrew

Andrew Streeter

RTI2 Math Interventionist
(931) 553-1137
[email protected]

Dr. Patti Wilson

RTI2 Coordinator
(931) 553-1158
[email protected]

Special Populations

griffith, taylia

Taylia Griffith

Director of Special Populations
(931) 553-1164
[email protected]

Special Populations Coordinators

allen, cassie

Cassie Allen

Secondary Coordinator of Special Populations
(931) 553-1163
[email protected]

Kendra Broome

Elementary Coordinator of Special Populations
(931) 553-1161
[email protected]

Holly Jackson

Elementary Coordinator of Special Populations
(931) 553-1160
[email protected]

Michelle Rayle

Lead Coordinator of Special Populations
(931) 553-1162
[email protected]

Katrina Wallus

Coordinator of Special Populations
(931) 553-1168
[email protected]

Special Populations, Administrative Support

barnes, sharon

Sharon Barnes

Administrative Assistant
(931) 553-1165
[email protected]

Nicole Coleman

Administrative Assistant
(931) 553-1166
[email protected]

Vanessa Sumrell

Administrative Assistant
(931) 553-1167
[email protected]

Jodie Lee

Administrative Assistant
931-553-1139
[email protected]

Special Populations Support, Assistive Technology

Brittney Hamilton

Assistive Technology Consultant
(931) 542-5071
[email protected]

Matt Walton

Assistive Technology Assistant
(931) 542-5071
[email protected]

Special Populations Support, Occupational Therapy

finny, rachel

Rachel Finney

Occupational Therapist
(931) 542-9269
[email protected]

Shannon Hall

Occupational Therapist
(931) 553-1165
[email protected]

Julie Pierce

Occupational Therapist
(931) 553-1165
[email protected]

Brittany Stull

Occupational Therapist
(931) 553-1165
[email protected]

Kasey Finley

Occupational Therapist Assistant
[email protected]

Nicole Hill

Occupational Therapist Assistant
[email protected]

Lydia Sleigh

Occupational Therapy Assistant
(931) 553-1134
[email protected]

Tanesha Turner

Occupational Therapist Assistant
(931) 553-1165
[email protected]

Special Populations Support, Physical Therapy

clark, ashley

Ashley Clark

Physical Therapist
(931) 542-9263
[email protected]

Lori Long

Physical Therapist
(931) 542-9266
[email protected]

Charlotte Villazon

Physical Therapist Assistant
(931) 553-1165
[email protected]

Special Populations Support, Vision

burkhart, virginia

Virginia Burkhart

Low Vision Therapist
(931) 542-9270
[email protected]

Anita Henderson

Vision Specialist
(931) 542-9269
[email protected]