BUSINESS AFFAIRS

Our mission is to maximize the use of resources in support of student achievement.

Slider

Employee Directory


johnson, jeanine

Jeanine Johnson

Chief Human Resources Officer
Office: (931) 920-7913
Fax: (931) 920-9913
[email protected]
butler, tommy

Tommy Butler

Safety and Health Director
Office: (931) 920-7836
Fax: (931) 920-9836
[email protected]
casebolt, phyllis

Dr. Phyllis Casebolt

Director of Educator Quality
Office: (931) 920-7919
Fax: (931) 920-9919
[email protected]
izatt, melissa

Melissa Izatt

Human Resources Coordinator
Office: (931) 920-7423
Fax: (931)
[email protected]
tharpe, michael

Michael Tharpe

Human Resources Coordinator
Office: (931) 920-7966
Fax: (931) 920-9966
[email protected]

General Counsel (Director’s Office)

joiner, carol

Carol Joiner

General Counsel
Office: (931) 920-7941
Fax: (931) 920-9941
[email protected]

Administrative Support

rougemont, jacob

Jacob Rougemont

Administrative Assistant
Office: (931) 920-7814
Fax: (931) 920-9914
[email protected]
schulz, ingrid

Ingrid Schulz

Administrative Assistant
Office: (931) 920-7914
Fax: (931) 920-9914
[email protected]

Benefits

Donna McIntosh

Benefits Associate
Office: (931) 920-7929
Fax: (931) 920-9929
[email protected]
tryon, faye

Faye Tryon

Administrative Assistant
Office: (931) 920-7788
Fax: (931) 920-9788
[email protected]

Amy Wigington

Benefits Associate
Office: (931) 920-7810
Fax: (931) 920-9810
[email protected]

Certified Staff Associates

Patty Fish

Certified Employment Representative
Office: (931) 920-7918
Fax: (931) 920-9918
[email protected]

Locations Assigned to Patty: Barksdale Elementary, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Middle College at APSU, Moore Magnet Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, St. Bethlehem Elementary

mefford, rachael

Rachael Mefford

Certified Employment Representative
Office: (931) 920-7916
Fax: (931) 920-9916
[email protected]
Locations Assigned to Rachael: Alternative School, Byrns Darden Elementary, Central Services – Gracey, Central Services – South, Greenwood Complex, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Ringgold Elementary, Woodlawn Elementary
 

Christy Rowland

Certified Employment Representative
(931) 920-7798
[email protected]

Locations Assigned to Christy: Barkers Mill Elementary, Burt Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, Norman Smith Elementary, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, Sango Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle

Tabitha Perry

HR Associate, Certified Applications
Office: (931) 920-7960
Fax: (931) 920-9960
[email protected]

Classified Staff Associates

Sandy Dailey

Classified Employment Representative
Office: (931) 920-7920
Fax: (931) 920-9920
[email protected]

Locations Assigned to Sandy: Barkers Mill Elementary, Barksdale Elementary, Burt Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Child Nutrition/Cafeterias, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Middle College, Moore Magnet, Norman Smith Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary

miller, brad

Brad Miller

Classified Employment Representative
Office: (931) 920-7940
Fax: (931) 920-9940
[email protected]

Locations Assigned to Brad: Byrns Darden Elementary, Central Office, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Greenwood Complex, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Onsite Clinic, Operations Complex, Ringgold Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle, Woodlawn Elementary

winegarden, jacklyn

Jacklyn Winegarden

HR Associate, Classified Applications
(931) 920-7962
[email protected]

Safety and Health

bowers, emily

Emily Bowers

Safety and Health Specialist
(931) 920-7806
[email protected]
ham, rebekah

Rebekah Ham

Safety and Health Associate
Office: (931) 920-7917
Fax: (931) 905-7908
[email protected]
kriminger, danielle

Danielle Kriminger

District RN/Nursing Supervisor
(931) 920-7976
[email protected]
richmond, lauren

Lauren Richmond

Coordinated School Health Supervisor
(931) 920-7827
[email protected]
smith, sharla

Sharla Smith

Onsite Clinic Manager
(931) 906-2001
[email protected]

Substitute Staffing Program

sohn, shara

Shara Sohn

Substitute Staffing Representative
(931) 920-7427
[email protected]

Jamie Sitzler

Administrative Assistant, Special Education
(931) 920-7427
[email protected]

Adrienne White

Substitute Program Scheduling
Office: (931) 920-7425
Fax: (931) 920-9807
[email protected]