Technology

BUSINESS AFFAIRS

Our mission is to maximize the use of resources in support of student achievement.

 

Employee Directory


holman, david

David Holman

Chief Technology Officer
(931) 920-7944
[email protected]

Administrative Support

bayless,, malcolm

Malcolm Bayless

Technology Coordinator
(931) 920-7951
[email protected]
demorest, emily

Emily Demorest

Administrative Assistant
(931) 920-7944
[email protected]

Desktop Support

owen, thomas

Thomas Owen

Desktop Support Manager
(931) 920-7419
[email protected]

Ethan Brandon

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 206-6818
[email protected]

Brad Lambert

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 217-4985
[email protected]


Team One

Locations Assigned: Barksdale Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Operations Complex, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary, TCAT

wrusch, nadine

Nadine Wrusch

Desktop Support Team Lead
(931) 257-6019
[email protected]

Caleb Fisher

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 494-3888
[email protected]
fisher, tyler

Tyler Fisher

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 237-5692
[email protected]
khan, jennah

Jennah Khan

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 278-4286
[email protected]
lowe, robert

Robert Lowe

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 220-7315
[email protected]

Joshua Neuman

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 220-4816
[email protected]

Mark Wright

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 802-1318
[email protected]

Team Two

Locations Assigned: Byrns Darden Elementary, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Ringgold Elementary, Woodlawn Elementary

morgan, ryan

Ryan Morgan

Desktop Support Team Lead
(931) 624-5352
[email protected]

Seth Armour

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 551-0549
[email protected]

Jennifer Burlingame

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 320-3666
[email protected]
foster, tracey

Tracey Foster

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 237-5642
[email protected]
keatts, katie

Katie Keatts

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 802-1303
[email protected]

Cathy Scheuermann

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 320-3660
[email protected]

Team Three

Locations Assigned: Burt Elementary, Central Services-Gracey, Central Services-South, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Greenwood Complex, Middle College at APSU, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, Moore Magnet, Norman Smith Elementary

Jessie Donegan

Desktop Support Team Lead
(931) 802-1110
[email protected]

Alexis Eads

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 237-5196
[email protected]
lavell, trevor

Trevor Lavell

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 237-5829
[email protected]
moodie, tamille

Tamille West

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 217-6489
[email protected]
willis, justin

Justin Willis

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 217-7029
[email protected]

Team Four

Locations Assigned: Barkers Mill Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle

cook, clint

Clint Cook

Desktop Support Team Lead
(931) 217-1824
[email protected]

Jamie Hayes

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 249-9779
[email protected]

Miguel Robles

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 237-3670
[email protected]
ross, adam

Adam Ross

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 494-6044
[email protected]
saunders, nigella

Nigella Saunders

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 206-5010
[email protected]

Robert Tarvin

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 237-6824
[email protected]
zaragoza, linda

Linda Zaragoza

Desktop Support Technician
(931) 249-4722
[email protected]

Computer First Aid

Sonia Koester

Help Desk Technician
(931) 920-7790
[email protected]

Network Administration

hall 3, joe

Joe Hall III

Network Security Engineer
(931) 920-7864
[email protected]

Brian Davidson

Senior Network Engineer
(931) 220-3978
[email protected]
hoefling, sean

Sean Hoefling

Network Engineer
(931) 542-7708
[email protected]
patterson, scott

Scott Patterson

Junior Network Engineer
(931) 444-0330
[email protected]
wallace-darnell, delana

Delana Wallace-Darnell

Junior Network Engineer
(931) 624-2077
[email protected]

Programmers

deep, tamara

Tamara Deep

Computer Programmer
(931) 229-0633
[email protected]

Kendall Johnson

Computer Programmer
(931) 920-7795
[email protected]
murray, richard

Richard Murray

Senior Computer Programmer
(931) 920-7865
[email protected]
broadbent, tiffany

Tiffany Owen

Computer Programmer
(931) 920-7863
[email protected]
salyer, eric

Eric Salyer

Senior Computer Programmer
(931) 551-2218
[email protected]
williams, joe

Joe Williams

Senior Computer Programmer
(931) 920-7870
[email protected]

Repair Technicians

hall, joe

Joe Hall

Repair Technician
(931) 920-7932
[email protected]

Zack Khan

Repair Technician
(931) 920-7790
[email protected]

Alexis Schulz

Repair Technician
(931) 920-7790
[email protected]
west, corey

Corey West

Repair Technician
(931) 920-7942
[email protected]
white, robert

Jeff White

Repair Technician
(931) 920-7791
[email protected]

Report Analyst

Lauren Phillips

Report Analyst
(931) 206-5661
[email protected]

Student Information Systems

bilon, theresa

Theresa Bilon

Student Information Systems Coordinator
(931) 920-7838
[email protected]

Kathy Donahue

Student Information Systems Coordinator
(931) 920-7417
[email protected]

Systems Administrators

davidson, randy

Randy Davidson

Systems Administrator
(931) 920-7420
[email protected]
fisher, preston

Preston Fisher

Systems Administrator
(931) 920-7413
[email protected]
winn, steven

Steve Winn

Systems Administrator
(931) 920-7409
[email protected]

Systems Specialist

brown, leighton

Leighton Brown

Systems Specialist
(931) 920-7869
[email protected]