BUSINESS AFFAIRS

Our mission is to maximize the use of resources in support of student achievement.

Slider

Employee Directory


sumrell, jim

Jim Sumrell

Chief Operations Officer
(931) 358-4205
[email protected]
wyatt, sheila

Sheila Wyatt

Maintenance Coordinator / Administrative Assistant
(931) 358-4206
[email protected]

Alisha Moore

Administrative Assistant, Customer Service
(931) 820-1150
[email protected]

Building Maintenance 

Kevin Scott

Building Maintenance Manager
(931) 358-4212
[email protected]

Christopher Jackson

General Foreman
(931) 358-4234
[email protected]

Mike Hogue

Lead Structural Tradesman
[email protected]

Jerry Kiggen

Foreman
[email protected]
mahoney, donna

Donna Mahoney

Administrative Assistant
(931) 358-4201
[email protected]
mcclellan, michael

Buddy McClellan

Lead HVAC Technician
(931) 358-4080
[email protected]

Keith McFarland

Lead Electrician
(931) 358-4080
[email protected]

Cliff Myers

Scheduler/Dispatcher
(931) 358-4231
[email protected]
ray, donald

Donald Ray

Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
(931) 358-4080
[email protected]

Custodial and Warehouse

hodges, jason

Jason Hodges

Custodial and Warehousing Manager
(931) 358-4229
[email protected]

Ramon Ruiz

Textbook Distribution Manager
(931) 553-1106
[email protected]
penate, mario

Mario Penate

Assistant Textbook Distribution Manager
(931) 920-7803
[email protected]

George Bishop

Textbook Distribution Associate
[email protected]
calabrese, bill

Bill Calabrese

Textbook Distribution Associate
[email protected]
gilbert, billy

Billy Gilbert

Textbook Distribution Associate
[email protected]
stafford, john

John Stafford

Textbook Distribution Associate
[email protected]
britt, sharon

Sharon Britt

Mail Clerk
(931) 920-7839
[email protected]
pinneo, charles

Charles Pinneo

Custodian
[email protected]

Facilities Management

Norm Brumblay

Facilities Manager
(931) 358-4235
[email protected]
bau, pete

Pete Bau

Assistant Facilities Manager
(931) 358-4209
[email protected]
fish, gene

Gene Fish

Special Project Manager
(931) 358-4219
[email protected]
lopp, bryan

Bryan Lopp

Assistant Facilities Manager
(931) 358-4222
[email protected]
mastranton, judy

Judy Mastranton

Administrative Assistant
(931) 358-4204
[email protected]

Student Transportation

garner, ron

Ron Garner

Student Transportation Manager
(931) 358-4210
[email protected]
kong, elizabeth

Elizabeth Kong

Assistant Student Transportation/Driver Safety Manager
(931) 358-4216
[email protected]

Richard Civiletti

Driver Safety Supervisor
(931) 358-4218
[email protected]
holliday, calvin

Calvin Holliday

Driver Programs Manager
(931) 358-4230
[email protected]
moore, shannon

Shannon Moore

Administrative Assistant
(931) 358-4200
[email protected]

Student Transportation Teams

Team One

Schools Assigned: Barkers Mill Elementary, Burt Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast Middle, Northeast High, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek Middle, West Creek High

dantzler, roy

Roy Dantzler

Fleet Supervisor
(931) 358-4239
[email protected]
suiter, joyce

Joyce Suiter

Routing/Dispatch Assistant
(931) 358-4207
[email protected]
schull, amber

Amber Schull

Route Analyst
(931) 358-4228
[email protected]


Team Two

Schools Assigned: Barksdale Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Moore Magnet Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Rossview High, Richview Middle, Sango Elementary, 

maxwell, ruth

Ruth Maxwell

Fleet Supervisor
(931) 358-4217
[email protected]

Joy Hembree

Routing/Dispatch Assistant
(931) 358-4238
[email protected]
wilson, amanda

Amanda Wilson

Route Analyst
(931) 358-4203
[email protected]


Team Three

Schools Assigned: Byrns Darden Elementary, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood Middle, Kenwood High, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central Middle, Montgomery Central High, New Providence Middle, Norman Smith Elementary, Northwest High, Ringgold Elementary, Woodlawn Elementary

dunn, sylvia

Sylvia Dunn

Fleet Supervisor
(931) 358-4221
[email protected]
brooks, michelle

Michelle Brooks

Routing/Dispatch Assistant
(931) 358-4233
[email protected]
wright, tiffany

Tiffany Wright

Route Analyst
(931) 358-4236
[email protected]

Vehicle Maintenance

phillips, ricky

Ricky Phillips

Vehicle Maintenance Manager
(931) 358-4214
[email protected]
neville, gary

Gary Neville

Vehicle Maintenance Assistant Manager
(931) 358-4215
[email protected]

Amy St. Louis

Administrative Assistant
(931) 358-4213
[email protected]

Mechanics

Jonathan Hatcher

Lead Mechanic
[email protected]
oliver, ray

Ray Oliver

Lead Mechanic
[email protected]